Squad

Nick Harrison

Place of Birth
Bath
Date of Birth
03/02/1992
Height
6ft 4in
Weight
12st 9lbs
Nickname
Ninck, Polish
Bats
Right-hand
Bowls
Right arm fast-medium
Bat used, & Weight
Instinct ak-47 2.9Ib
Shirt Number
17
Colour Number
479
WCCC Debut
2012

Education:
Hardenhuish Secondary School, Hardenhuish Sixth Form.

Qualifications:
10 GCSES. 2 A-Levels, 1 AS Level

 

Overseas Tours:
N/A

 

Overseas Teams:
N/A

 

Career highlight to date:
Making my one day debut and my first class debut for WCCC.

 

Other sports followed:
Football, Snooker, Golf and Rugby.

 

Football team supported:
Any team that plays good football. (Barcelona/Manchester United)

 

Hobbies / Relaxations:
Golf, snooker, watching films, TV (Two & a half men)

 

Arctic Spas
Siteopia