Squad

Matthew Pardoe

Place of Birth
Stourbridge, Worcestershire
Date of Birth
05/01/1991
Height
6ft 1in
Weight
11st 5lbs
Nickname
Pards/Wedgey
Bats
Left hand
Bowls
Left-arm
Bat used, & Weight
Hawk Xbow 2.8
Shirt Number
19
Colour Number
465
WCCC Debut
2011

2014 Official Player Sponsor: Old Speckled Hen

 

Education: Haybridge High School

Qualifications: 11 GCSE, 3 A level's

 

Overseas Tours: South Africa 2003

 

Overseas Teams: Swan Valley, Perth

 

Other sports followed: Football and Rugby

 

Football team supported: Wolves

 

Hobbies / Relaxations: Relaxing with friends

 

Arctic Spas
Siteopia