00 Days
WCCC Match Time
00 Hours
WCCC Match Time
00 Mins

Squad

Jack Shantry

Place of Birth
Shrewsbury
Date of Birth
29/01/1988
Height
6.4ft
Weight
13st
Nickname
Shants, Mincer, Tripod
Bats
Left-hand
Bowls
Left arm medium pace
Bat used, & Weight
Cicada 2lb 9oz long blade
Shirt Number
11
Colour Number
458
WCCC Debut
2009 v Nottinghamshire
Arctic
Siteopia