Squad

Graeme Cessford

Place of Birth
Hexham, Northumberland
Date of Birth
04/10/1983
Height
6ft 1
Weight
88kgs
Nickname
Cess, Corporal
Bats
Right hand
Bowls
Right arm
Bat used, & Weight
Hawk XB 700 2lbs 10
Shirt Number
16
Colour Number
483
WCCC Debut
2013

2014 Official Player Sponsor: Royal Air Force

 

Education: Queen Elizabeth High School, Newcastle College

Qualifications: GCSE'S, A Levels, Level 1 ECB Coach

 

Overseas Tours: Combined Serives tour South Africa & Namibia.

 

Overseas Teams: Perth CC, Lancaster Park Woolston New Zealand, Queenstown CC, New Zealand.

 

Other sports followed: F1 & Football

 

Football team supported: Carlisle United

 

Hobbies / Relaxations: Plane Spotter

 

Arctic Spas
Siteopia