Worcestershire Rapids T20

The Squad

Brett D'Oliveira

Place of Birth
Worcestershire
Date of Birth
28/02/1992
Height
5ft.9in
Weight
12st
Nickname
Dolly, B-dol
Bats
Right-hand
Bowls
Right Arm Leg Spin
Bat used, & Weight
Mongoose MMI 2.7lbs & Mongoose Torq 2.7Ib
Shirt Number
15
Colour Number
477
WCCC Debut
2012
Education:
Blessed Edward Oldcorne
Qualifications:
11 GCSE'S *A-C National Oldcome & Worcester Sixth Form College
Overseas Tours:
St Lucia U17's & Cape Town 2011
Overseas Teams:
St Augustires- South Africa
Career highlight to date:
WCCC Debut & gaining contract
Other sports followed:
Football, Golf & Darts
Football team supported:
Chelsea
Hobbies / Relaxations:
Golf
Join WCCC Newsletter

Sign up to the Cricket Club newsletter to receive the latest news and updates

Artic Spas Siteopia