Squad

Ben Cox

Place of Birth
Wordesley, Stourbridge
Date of Birth
02/02/1992
Height
5ft 10
Weight
12st 9lbs
Nickname
Cocko, Coxy, Colonel, Benji, Gloveman, Huff
Bats
Right-hand
Bowls
N/A (Wicket Keeper)
Bat used, & Weight
Kookaburra Veuve 2Ib 9oz
Shirt Number
10
Colour Number
459
WCCC Debut
2009

 

 

Arctic
Siteopia