Worcestershire Rapids T20

The Squad

Alexei Kervezee

Place of Birth
Walvis Bay, Republic of South Africa (Namibia)
Date of Birth
11/10/1989
Height
5ft 8in
Weight
11st 10lbs
Nickname
Rowdy, Cub, Bambi
Bats
Right Hand
Bowls
Right Arm Medium
Bat used, & Weight
Grey Nicholls Fusion 2.8
Shirt Number
5
Colour Number
455
WCCC Debut
2009
Education:
Duneside High School, Namibia; Grenoobi High School, SA; Segbroek College, Holland.
Qualifications:
N/A
Overseas Tours:
Various tours with the Netherlands Cricket Team including the World Cup in 2007.
Overseas Teams:
NDS, Netherlands; East Ivanhoe Saints CC, Melbourne, 2007-08.
Other sports followed:
Football.
Football team supported:
Real Madrid, Arsenal
Hobbies / Relaxations:
Beach, watching movies, European football.
Join WCCC Newsletter

Sign up to the Cricket Club newsletter to receive the latest news and updates

Artic Spas Siteopia